The Captains Boil vs Markham Royals

Details

Date Time League Season
2019-10-20 6:10 PM TCBA 2019 Fall

Results

TeamTOutcome
The Captains Boil33Win
Markham Royals20Loss

The Captains Boil

# Player Position PTS REB AST BLK STL TOV FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% PF
5Wesley Shih-0000000000000000
6Dave Mak -24000011100.00000002
7Wayne Chan -10400004850.00002366.70
8Ryan Hum-0000000000000000
9Gary Lai-0000000000000000
21Phil Kwan -6220301333.3010.02540.00
22Rudy Reyes -0100000000000000
23Jordan Ing-Chen-0000000000000000
28Andy Huang-0000000000000000
33Brandon Lee -213020050.000022100.00
93Andy Chan -24000011100.00000003
 Total 2216505071838.9010.061060.05

Markham Royals

# Player Position PTS REB AST BLK STL TOV FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% PF
0Eric ChengC0000000000000000
2Johnny Chan Point Guard24300011100.00000002
6Brandon Antony Center2500001250.0000010.03
8Chris Zhao Shooting-Guard021000040.0030.00003
9Chris Reid Power Forward030010020.00000000
10Jonah Simpson G031000040.0020.00003
13Henry Chong Shooting-Guard031000040.0030.00000
15Johnny Nguyen Shooting-Guard2500001616.7030.00000
21Eric Kang F9710104850.01250.00001
22Justin Lee PF/C41101022100.00000000
27Areez Remtulla Power Forward120000020.00001250.01
 Total 2035803093525.71137.71333.313

Court

Thornlea SS
8075 Bayview Ave, Thornhill, ON L3T 4N4, Canada